Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Head teacher: Mr Richard Kieran                          

Deputy Head teacher: Miss Lisa Hinton

Key Stage Managers: Mrs Justine Marshall , Miss Lisa Hinton, Mrs Ilse Williams 

SENCO: Mrs Rebecca Hardisty 

School Business Manager: Miss Linda Hall

Site Manager: Mr Herve Mottet 

Class teachers:  Mrs Louise Allmark, Mrs Sue Howie, Mrs Sarah Ryall, Mr Sebastian Benney, Mrs Joanne Clifford, Miss Yasmin Sleem ,  Miss Mary Capron-Tee,  Miss Sophie Davies, Mrs Emma Heynes, Mrs Louise Paxton, Mrs Helen Bailey, Mrs Dawn Tolley. 

 

Music teacher: Mr Rob Clements

 

Student teacher : Miss Lauren Andrews ( Year 4) 

Administration Team: Mrs Lesley McPartland and Mrs Sarah Wilkes

 

Attendance and Pastoral Lead : Mrs Emma Taylor

HLTAs:  Mrs Dawn Tolley, Miss Elaine Cole

 

Nursery Nurse: Mrs Tracy Liles, Miss Kerry O'Mahoney (maternity leave ) , Mrs Zoe Bushell 

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Dawn Griffiths, Mrs Pam O'Mahoney,  Miss Kerry O'Mahoney ( maternity leave )   Mrs Alisa Morris, Mrs Louise Chase, Mrs Debbie Smith, Mrs Rachel Matthews, Mrs Sarah Simon, Mrs Karen Griffin, Miss Aimee James,  Mrs Maxine Bridges, Mrs Berni Coldwell,  Miss Sam Edwards  ,  Ms Susie Preston, Mrs Gemma Hirst , Mr Mark Lucas , Mrs Gemma Cowley , Miss Elizabeth Wilson, Miss Chelsey Jones,  Mrs Zoe Bushell 

Reading Champions: 

Mrs  Michelle Robinson 

Apprentice Teaching Assistant with PE & Sports Specialism :

Mr Michael Chase

Lead Lunchtime Supervisor: Mrs Pam O'Mahoney

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Mrs Louise Chase,  Mrs Lynne Robinson, Mrs Michelle Robinson, Mrs Tracey Styles, Mrs Gemma Hirst, Mrs Dawn Griffiths, Mrs Sarah Simon, Miss Heidi Bishop, Mrs Claire Hirst, Ms Suzie Preston,   Mrs Julie Styling, Mrs Maxine Bridges, Mrs Berni Coldwell, Mrs Karen Griffin, Miss Sam Edwards , Miss Elizabeth Wilson, Mrs Sarah Powis, Mrs Stacey Styles, Miss Melissa Stanley

Outdoor activities: Mr Mark Lucas 

Relief Lunchtime supervisors: Mrs Gemma Cowley, Mr Michael Chase

 

 

Cleaning team: Mrs Lynne Robinson, Mrs Michelle Robinson, Mrs Tracey Styles, Mrs Rachel Matthews, Miss Kerry O'Mahoney ( maternity leave ) ,  Mrs Sarah Simon , Mrs Maxine Bridges, Mrs Dawn Griffiths

Relief Cleaning Team: 

Mr Charlie Mottet and  Mrs Julie Styling 

Qualified Lifeguard : Mrs Bernadette Coldwell

Top